Twin Rinks Season Opener Thursday September 20, 2018

Grade 6/7 Boys 3.2km

1. Billy Hunter Highroad 12.05

2. Will VanSchagen VMS 13.20

3. Kennen Gillingham VMS 13.29

4. Miles Graham Unity Christian 13.34

5. Luke Gibbons Unity Christian 14.23

6. Matteo Causton Highroad 14.40

7. Vincent deVisser Unity 15.04

8. James Deraadt Unity 15.06

9. Michael Blaire VMS 15.12

10. Casey Schierling Unity 15.17

11. Carter Holek VMS 15.19

12. Yalin Yilmaz MSMS 15.23

13. Xander Mackie Highroad 16.03

14. Fraser Gidney MSMS 16.05

15. Iain Roberts VMS 16.15

16. Lane Maarhuis Highroad 16.35

17. Aidan Bakker Unity 18.12

18. Maleky Colgin Highroad 18.21

19. Konner Barkowski MSMS 18.38

20. Toa Wolff VMS 19.37

21. Seth Atkins MSMS 20.02

22. Damien Hurd Heritage Park 20.32

23. Cooper Visser RTCS 20.48

24. Jade Brunner MSMS 20.49

GRADE 6/7 GIRLS 3.2km

1. Paige Colby MSMS 12.23

2. Rhianna Macdonald MSMS 13.25

3. Aryak Bennett RTCS 13.32

4. Nicole Folka RTCS 14.19

5. Ashlyn Adams MSMS 14.22

6. Phoenix Krys VMS 14.37

7. Carmen Folka RTCS 14.58

8. Makaila Schnidler VMS 16.02

9. Ranen Wiebe VMS 16.04

10. Kyra Wallis VMS 16.34

11. Kaelen Boer Highroad 18.32

12. Vanessa Fairborn VMS 18.51

13. Rennee Yeug ADR 21.33

Grade 8 & JUNIOR BOYS 4.2km

1. Connor Crevier SSS 15.58

2. Nathaniel Leroux VMS 15.59

3. Khauner Fast GWG 16.03

4. Greg deRaadt Unity 16.11

5. Felix Neszvecsko SSS 16.11

6. Elion Grimard Highroad 16.41

7. Bryce Davies CSS 17.21

8. Cooper Leong SSS 17.23

9. Ryan Shea VMS 17.24

10. Peter Rupp CSS 17.47

11. Quinn Goosen Highroad 17.48

12. Jasper Shea VMS 19.00

13. Brad Prachnau Yale 19.20

14. Darien Krys GWG 19.53

15. Markus Simpson Yale 19.59

16. Connor Duncan MSMS 20.07

17. Anthony Greening CSS 21.28

18. Sean Marr ADR 21.37

19. Michael Chand Unity 21.49

20. Graham Pedrosa Highroad 22.58

21. Joshua Kerdachi Highroad 23.24

22. Riley Marr ADR 23.42

23. Eugene Ta Rick Hansen 24.00

24. Matthew Coard Yale 25.15

25. Caleb Weimer GWG 26.09

26. Lukus Carmona Heritage Park 26.34

Grade 8 & JUNIOR GIRLS 4.2 km

1. Christina Peet CSS 16.03

2. Sophia Klassen VMS 18.44

3. Taylor Colby GWG 19.30

4. Marley Allanson VMS 19.31

5. Julia Price Rick Hansen 20.13

6. Dania Klassen SSS 20.39

7. Taegan Factor CSS 21.05

8. Jayden White Yale 21.33

9. Anna Stewart Highroad 22.06

10. Olivia Reitsma WJM 22.30

11. Malin Rloicke GWG 23.16

12. Tabea Power GWG 24.07

13. Asia Mazeree VMS 24.41

14. Claire Pickney VMS 25.15

15. Karol MacLeod WJM 26.40

16. Gurleen Braich WJM NT

17.

SENIOR BOYS 5.3km

1. Logan MacDonald Sardis 19.26

2. Amardeep Mann Yale 19.40

3. Galeb Graham Unity 19.41

4. Riccardo Consolaro GWG 21.03

5. Brandt Davies CSS 21.12

6. Reagan Schmid Yale 21.28

7. Mark Granberg Rick Hansen 21.48

8. Kieran McRae CSS 22.13

9. Travis Prachnau Yale 23.33

10. Lucas Fawcett SSS 23.44

11. Riccardo Pajno CSS 23.56

12. Russel Gilroy Yale 24.15

13. Jarid Ward CSS 25.20

14. Michael Nahanee CSS 27.04

15. Tyson Bennett CSS 27.50

16. Arsh Sharda Rick Hansen 29.24

SENIOR GIRLS 5.3km

1. Andrena Johnson SSS 23.03

2. Mackenzie Campbell GWG 26.00

Megan Owens GWG 26.00

3. Louisa-Marie Jochimski CSS 27.24

4. Thais Andreoli WJM 29.32

5. Megan Petty CSS 29.39

6. Melma Tibbits Highroad 31.41

7. Jasleen Dhaliwal WJM 34.48